Loading

Privacy Policy

Owner of the treatment

The owner of this treatment is Tomomot Design, located in Venice, Fondamenta delle Veste, San Marco 2012.

 

Rights by legislative decree N. 196/03, article 7

The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication of the origin of identification details; the purpose and procedures of the treatment; the procedure applied in case of a treatment carried out by means of electronic devices; the identification details of the owner, of managers and subjects or categories which the personal data may be transmitted to, or which may learn about them as person in charge or appointee.
The person concerned has the right to obtain the revision, rectification or – when concerned – the integration of data; the cancellation, the conversion in anonymous form or the block of data treated in violation of the law, included those for which the preservation – related to the purposes for which data have been gathered or later treated – is not due; the statement that the aforementioned operations have been disclosed to those whose data have been divulged or publicized – also for what their content concerns – with the exception of the case in which said fulfillment is not possible or requires the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
The person concerned has the right to oppose, wholly or partly: the treatment, for legitimate reasons, of data concerning himself, albeit relevant to the gathering purpose; the treatment of personal data concerning himself for marketing purpose. The right of the person concerned to object to the treatment of personal data concerning himself, carried out for marketing purpose with automated ways of contact, includes the traditional ones, save the opportunity for the person concerned to exercise said right wholly or partly, that is opposing, for instance, only the shipping of promotional material through automated means.
I order to exercise these rights, the person concerned can turn to us, writing to: info@tomomot.it.

 

Personal Data

Our website doesn’t gather personal data of any kind, neither directly nor through third-party websites hear hosted. We suggest, in any case, to refer to these websites’ disclosures, being these subject to alterations without notice.

 

Cookie disclosure

A cookie is a small text string containing information, sent from a website and stored in the user’s web browser while the user is browsing. It is normally used by the website manager to store information, necessary to better the navigation experience within the website or send advertising consistent with the user’s preferences. When one or any other website is visited again, the user’s device verifies the presence of a known cookie and reads the information it contains. Different cookies contain different information (efficient navigation within the website pages; user profiling in order to send advertising; monitoring of the numbers of the website visits). During navigation the user may also receive cookies from other websites or web servers (called third-party cookies) which may include elements (images, maps, audio, specific links to pages from other websites) available on the website the user is navigating. In general terms, some cookies (called session cookies) are allocated to the user’s device for only the time the user accesses the website, and are automatically deleted once the browser is closed. Other cookies (called persistent cookies) persist in the device for a prolonged time. The specific purposes of the cookies installed in this website are described below. To disable cookies, please follow the user’s guide instructions of your browser.

 

Session cookies

Our websites uses session cookies, in order to let the good functioning and fruition of the website. Web browsers normally delete session cookies when the user closes the browser.

 

Profiling cookies

Our website doesn’t use profiling cookies.

 

Analytics cookies

Our website includes anonymous third-party analytics cookies, in order to perform statistical analysis, to better the working of the website and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. Analytics cookies, solely supplied by third-parties, anonymously gather information about the users’ web activity.
The distribution of all kinds of cookies can be disabled through the browser’s settings; please notice that this could make the websites unusable, once the cookies necessary to its functioning are blocked. Each browser has its own settings to disable cookies; please follow the user’s guide instructions of your browser.

 

Third-party websites

Third-party websites, reachable through this website, are not covered by this disclosure. Tomomot Design declines any responsibility in regards to them. The kind of cookies and the treatment of personal data used by these companies are governed in compliance with the disclosures these companies provide.

Titolare del trattamento

Titolare del trattamento è Tomomot Design, con sede in Venezia, Fondamenta delle Veste, San Marco 2012.

 

I diritti di cui al decreto n. 196/03, art. 7

L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione dell’origine dei dati personali; delle finalità e modalità del trattamento; della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici; degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di responsabili o incaricati.
L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati; la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati; l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui sopra sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.
L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte: per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta; al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di marketing. Il diritto di opposizione dell’interessato al trattamento dei dati per le finalità di marketing effettuato con modalità automatizzate di contatto si estende a quelle tradizionali, restando salva per l’interessato la possibilità di esercitare tale diritto in tutto o in parte, ossia opponendosi, ad esempio, al solo invio di comunicazioni promozionali effettuato tramite strumenti automatizzati.
Per l’esercizio di questi diritti l’interessato può rivolgersi scrivendo a info@tomomot.it.

 

Dati personali

Il nostro sito non raccoglie dati personali di alcun tipo, né direttamente né attraverso siti di terze parti qui ospitati. Consigliamo in ogni caso di consultare le informative relative a questi siti in quanto soggette a modifiche senza preavviso.

 

Informativa sui cookie

Il cookie è una stringa di testo di piccole dimensioni contenente informazioni scambiate tra un sito internet ed il terminale del visitatore (solitamente il browser) ed è normalmente utilizzato dal gestore del sito internet per memorizzare le informazioni necessarie a migliorare la navigazione all’interno del sito ovvero per inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dall’utente nell’ambito della navigazione in rete. Quando si visita di nuovo lo stesso sito o qualunque altro sito il dispositivo dell’utente verifica la presenza di un cookie riconosciuto, in modo da potere leggere le informazioni in esso contenute. I diversi cookie contengono informazioni diverse e sono utilizzati per scopi differenti (navigazione efficiente nelle pagine di un medesimo sito, profilazione al fine di inviare messaggi promozionali mirati, analisi sul numero delle visite al sito). Nel corso della navigazione l’utente può ricevere sul suo terminale anche cookie inviati da siti o da web server diversi (c.d. terze parti), sui quali possono risiedere alcuni elementi (ad es. immagini, mappe, suoni, specifici link a pagine di altri domini) presenti sul sito che l’utente sta visitando. Più in generale, alcuni cookie (definiti cookie di sessione) sono assegnati al dispositivo dell’utente soltanto per la durata dell’accesso al sito e scadono automaticamente alla chiusura del browser. Altri cookie (definiti persistenti) restano nel dispositivo per un periodo di tempo prolungato. Le specifiche finalità delle diverse tipologie di cookie installati in questo sito sono di seguito descritte. Per disattivare i cookie seguire le istruzioni presenti nella guida dell’utente del browser utilizzato.

 

Cookie tecnici

Il nostro sito utilizza cookie tecnici per permettere il corretto funzionamento e la fruizione del sito.

 

Cookie di profilazione

Il nostro sito non contiene cookie di profilazione.

 

Cookie analitici

Il nostro sito utilizza cookie analitici anonimi di terze parti utilizzati per analisi statistiche, per migliorare il sito e semplificarne l’utilizzo oltre che per monitorarne il corretto funzionamento. I cookie analitici, erogati esclusivamente da terze parti, raccolgono informazioni in forma anonima sull’attività degli utenti nel sito.
L’erogazione di tutti i cookie è disattivabile intervenendo sulle impostazioni del browser in uso; è bene notare però che questo potrebbe rendere inutilizzabili i siti qualora si bloccassero i cookie indispensabili per l’erogazione delle funzionalità. Ogni browser dispone di impostazioni diverse per la disattivazione dei cookie; fare riferimento alla guida del proprio browser per le relative istruzioni su come disattivare i cookie.

 

Siti di terze parti

I siti di terze parti a cui è possibile accedere tramite questo sito web non sono coperti dalla presente informativa. Tomomot Design declina ogni responsabilità in merito ad essi. Le categorie di cookie utilizzate e il tipo di trattamento di dati personali da parte di queste aziende sono regolati in conformità all’informativa rese da queste aziende.